Singapore markets closed

Celanese Corporation (CE)

NYSE - NYSE Delayed Price. Currency in USD
Add to watchlist
109.11+1.62 (+1.51%)
At close: 04:03PM EST
109.33 +0.22 (+0.20%)
After hours: 06:49PM EST
Time period:
04 Dec 2021 - 04 Dec 2022
Show:
Historical prices
Frequency:
Daily
Currency in USDDownload
DateOpenHighLowClose*Adj. close**Volume
02 Dec 2022106.01110.74105.90109.11109.11887,500
01 Dec 2022108.71109.87106.74107.49107.49914,400
30 Nov 2022105.34107.43102.28107.30107.301,435,800
29 Nov 2022101.52105.98101.52105.55105.551,336,800
28 Nov 2022102.67103.17100.53100.77100.77722,900
25 Nov 2022104.03105.82103.84104.64104.64301,700
23 Nov 2022103.43105.11103.00104.22104.22597,700
22 Nov 2022101.32105.49100.73104.08104.081,244,300
21 Nov 202299.82100.8398.7099.5799.57747,300
18 Nov 2022101.07101.5398.67101.23101.23928,600
17 Nov 202298.0799.3896.5299.3299.32808,900
16 Nov 2022101.72102.0099.62100.55100.55882,600
15 Nov 2022106.82107.69102.61102.80102.801,457,100
14 Nov 2022107.86108.62104.95105.00105.001,351,600
11 Nov 2022105.37112.28105.37110.56110.562,034,900
10 Nov 202296.69104.5396.59104.29104.292,268,500
09 Nov 202292.6293.4491.3791.7591.751,465,100
08 Nov 202292.9095.1391.6493.8293.821,080,700
07 Nov 202292.7593.2890.0792.4092.401,636,700
04 Nov 202294.2097.2890.4891.9491.942,657,400
03 Nov 202293.0395.2992.6394.4994.491,312,500
02 Nov 202298.2299.6394.0094.0094.001,261,300
01 Nov 202297.8398.7896.4898.3698.361,019,200
31 Oct 202295.5396.8395.2496.1296.121,152,100
28 Oct 202294.4996.3893.6696.1096.10858,700
28 Oct 20220.7 Dividend
27 Oct 202296.9497.5395.6095.8495.14687,200
26 Oct 202296.4397.2795.0796.2795.57911,200
25 Oct 202292.7096.3192.3096.0295.32714,900
24 Oct 202294.8895.3992.8793.1092.42685,700
21 Oct 202292.2295.1692.0294.6493.95795,800
20 Oct 202293.1495.7991.8292.0591.38737,700
19 Oct 202293.9194.6491.9492.5991.91543,800
18 Oct 202294.8295.8593.7194.9194.221,137,700
17 Oct 202290.9392.7690.6691.9791.301,009,100
14 Oct 202294.1194.6187.9288.6888.031,418,100
13 Oct 202287.8794.5886.9693.2592.571,131,700
12 Oct 202290.8791.0489.3689.9289.261,023,400
11 Oct 202290.7592.6589.9291.0190.35814,700
10 Oct 202292.0992.7390.9791.8591.181,169,600
07 Oct 202291.2892.2089.6690.2489.581,292,700
06 Oct 202293.4394.9592.2492.5891.901,063,000
05 Oct 202294.5095.7393.2094.7694.071,142,000
04 Oct 202296.1697.0595.6296.9096.191,081,800
03 Oct 202292.1595.2391.6094.2493.551,160,000
30 Sept 202288.5991.7288.3890.3489.681,334,200
29 Sept 202290.5890.5887.6289.2188.561,170,900
28 Sept 202289.0492.5288.9691.9991.32949,500
27 Sept 202289.2589.7586.9688.2887.641,136,600
26 Sept 202289.6391.1086.7187.8587.212,005,700
23 Sept 202291.8092.1789.3991.0090.341,127,800
22 Sept 202297.7097.7893.9093.9393.241,185,700
21 Sept 2022100.33100.7997.2797.3096.59887,400
20 Sept 2022101.85102.2998.4399.3998.661,670,000
19 Sept 2022100.93104.64100.84103.82103.061,018,100
16 Sept 2022104.84107.18100.11102.43101.684,229,700
15 Sept 2022107.86110.10106.74107.20106.42920,400
14 Sept 2022108.68108.80105.50107.99107.201,029,400
13 Sept 2022110.85113.24108.78109.29108.491,132,600
12 Sept 2022116.57118.92116.24116.97116.12905,300
09 Sept 2022113.97115.68113.41115.29114.45721,900
08 Sept 2022108.99112.53108.15112.34111.52839,200
07 Sept 2022105.96110.40105.56110.23109.421,111,300
06 Sept 2022108.22109.03105.96106.33105.551,035,600
02 Sept 2022111.31111.91106.27106.88106.10918,100
01 Sept 2022109.60109.90107.13108.71107.92813,700
31 Aug 2022112.95112.97110.85110.86110.05681,700
30 Aug 2022115.77116.00112.13112.83112.01869,400
29 Aug 2022112.73116.02111.61115.01114.171,285,700
26 Aug 2022119.13119.32113.73113.89113.06881,200
25 Aug 2022117.41118.65116.60118.62117.75782,900
24 Aug 2022115.75116.94114.88116.39115.54793,800
23 Aug 2022111.69116.71110.91116.00115.151,660,800
22 Aug 2022112.22112.60110.60111.01110.20802,400
19 Aug 2022116.01116.02113.56114.67113.83635,600
18 Aug 2022115.54117.49115.08116.91116.06818,400
17 Aug 2022116.14117.21114.52114.72113.88926,700
16 Aug 2022117.00118.39116.16117.83116.97613,000
15 Aug 2022116.22117.00115.21116.22115.37595,100
12 Aug 2022116.94117.71116.35117.62116.76778,400
11 Aug 2022115.04117.81114.32116.22115.37897,700
10 Aug 2022113.43115.26112.60113.87113.04685,400
09 Aug 2022111.16112.00109.91110.68109.87804,300
08 Aug 2022112.68113.46110.92110.99110.18929,400
05 Aug 2022109.65111.15109.33110.85110.04783,400
04 Aug 2022110.72112.50109.82110.98110.171,076,700
03 Aug 2022112.10112.24110.10110.62109.811,127,800
02 Aug 2022112.85114.49111.00111.45110.641,100,800
01 Aug 2022115.35115.46112.58113.86113.031,259,200
29 Jul 2022119.09123.58115.76117.51116.651,545,900
28 Jul 2022119.09120.72117.69119.78118.911,456,200
27 Jul 2022115.23118.42114.16118.13117.271,058,600
26 Jul 2022114.14116.01113.25114.57113.731,383,100
25 Jul 2022114.26115.84113.00115.15114.31778,900
22 Jul 2022114.97115.84112.61113.34112.51676,200
22 Jul 20220.68 Dividend
21 Jul 2022115.01115.37112.69115.19113.67737,100
20 Jul 2022115.29116.24114.14115.46113.94741,400
19 Jul 2022111.62116.09111.05115.64114.121,978,900
18 Jul 2022110.72111.65108.99109.63108.191,563,300
*Close price adjusted for splits.**Close price adjusted for splits and dividend and/or capital gain distributions.
Loading more data...