5CF.SI - OKP Holdings Limited

SES - SES Delayed Price. Currency in SGD
Show:

Balance sheet

Annual
All numbers in thousands
Period ending31/12/201831/12/201731/12/201631/12/2015
Current assets
Cash and cash equivalents74,274.83686,107.41274,685.21954,688.659
Short-term investments720.1071,161.865955.657576.61
Net receivables20,394.72824,028.89529,474.94827,115.513
Inventory----
Other current assets268.01672386-
Total current assets96,448.154112,063.1106,389.24283,381.004
Long-term investments4,714.0278,669.8557,592.5114,628.822
Property plant and equipment20,608.39820,054.44719,417.22518,205.334
Goodwill1,687.5511,687.5511,687.5511,687.551
Intangible assets101.62949.64124.58483.309
Accumulated amortisation----
Other assets63,079.04823,800.57429,105.77429,782.473
Deferred long-term asset charges----
Total assets186,638.807166,325.168164,216.887137,768.493
Current liabilities
Accounts payable13,71322,63225,849.11715,549.116
Short/current long-term debt767.92---
Other current liabilities2,018.784,891.7663,983.21732.876
Total current liabilities27,635.10441,308.57346,813.13730,813.665
Long-term debt31,969.786---
Other liabilities1,309.6931,090.764952.724630.802
Deferred long-term liability charges----
Minority interest-864.418---
Negative goodwill----
Total liabilities63,041.07943,813.48849,793.62833,081.704
Stockholders' equity
Misc. Stock options warrants----
Redeemable preferred stock----
Preferred stock----
Common stock36,832.30136,832.30136,832.30136,832.301
Retained earnings84,626.3684,307.04976,217.87566,506.265
Treasury stock3,003.4851,372.331,373.0831,348.223
Capital surplus----
Other stockholder equity3,003.4851,372.331,373.0831,348.223
Total stockholder equity124,462.146122,511.68114,423.259104,686.789
Net tangible assets122,672.966120,774.488112,711.124102,915.929