Singapore markets closed

FTSE 100 (^FTSE)

FTSE Index - FTSE Index Delayed price. Currency in GBP
Add to watchlist
8,146.86-16.81 (-0.21%)
At close: 04:35PM BST
Currency in GBP

Top 30 components

SymbolCompany nameLast priceChange% changeVolume
DPLM.LDiploma PLC4,158.000.000.00%191,926
SMT.LScottish Mortgage Ord900.200.80+0.09%1,661,694
CPG.LCompass Group PLC2,217.00-3.00-0.14%1,920,182
EXPN.LExperian plc3,707.00-13.00-0.35%1,095,648
VOD.LVodafone Group Public Limited Company68.960.26+0.38%79,275,629
HLN.LHaleon plc324.30-1.50-0.46%15,776,597
SHEL.LShell plc2,711.00-13.00-0.48%6,325,123
CCH.LCoca-Cola HBC AG2,692.00-14.00-0.52%577,175
STJ.LSt. James's Place plc520.00-3.00-0.57%2,570,851
BATS.LBritish American Tobacco p.l.c.2,392.0014.00+0.59%2,693,835
SSE.LSSE plc1,767.00-12.00-0.67%1,976,738
MNG.LM&G plc200.50-1.40-0.69%4,440,523
SDR.LSchroders plc370.80-2.60-0.70%1,276,498
AUTO.LAuto Trader Group plc819.00-6.40-0.78%2,211,772
RS1.LRS Group plc699.00-6.50-0.92%965,594
FRAS.LFrasers Group Plc848.50-9.00-1.05%218,732
ANTO.LAntofagasta plc2,041.00-22.00-1.07%1,039,183
PRU.LPrudential plc700.00-7.60-1.07%4,445,552
AHT.LAshtead Group plc5,422.00-74.00-1.35%963,423
CNA.LCentrica plc132.001.85+1.42%32,141,757
PSN.LPersimmon Plc1,420.00-21.00-1.46%909,315
RMV.LRightmove plc549.80-8.80-1.58%2,616,917
SMIN.LSmiths Group plc1,681.00-27.00-1.58%555,668
RR.LRolls-Royce Holdings plc457.80-10.00-2.14%15,954,769
SPX.LSpirax Group plc8,485.00-190.00-2.19%157,938
AAF.LAirtel Africa Plc118.602.70+2.33%2,329,134
ENT.LEntain Plc656.00-16.00-2.38%1,237,211
TSCO.LTesco PLC310.207.70+2.55%27,525,784
RTO.LRentokil Initial plc447.10-14.50-3.14%8,797,805
BA.LBAE Systems plc1,335.00-48.00-3.47%4,921,209