Singapore markets open in 43 minutes

FTSE 100 (^FTSE)

FTSE Index - FTSE Index Delayed price. Currency in GBP
Add to watchlist
8,183.07-71.11 (-0.86%)
At close: 04:50PM BST
Currency in GBP

Top 30 components

SymbolCompany nameLast priceChange% changeVolume
CPG.LCompass Group PLC2,179.000.000.00%2,941,702
SMT.LScottish Mortgage Investment Trust PLC882.20-0.40-0.05%2
CNA.LCentrica plc140.45-0.20-0.14%43,571,410
AUTO.LAuto Trader Group plc730.60-1.60-0.22%92,892
VOD.LVodafone Group Public Limited Company73.86-0.22-0.30%22
FRAS.LFrasers Group Plc825.004.50+0.55%151,044
SMIN.LSmiths Group plc1,705.00-10.00-0.58%1,056
HLN.LHaleon plc322.00-1.90-0.59%21,665,904
TSCO.LTesco PLC309.10-2.00-0.64%34
SPX.LSpirax-Sarco Engineering plc9,000.00-60.00-0.66%333,988
BA.LBAE Systems plc1,362.00-9.50-0.69%3,255,474
SHEL.LShell plc2,801.5021.00+0.76%0
CCH.LCoca-Cola HBC AG2,734.00-22.00-0.80%97,224
RR.LRolls-Royce Holdings plc447.00-4.00-0.89%7,031,414
SDR.LSchroders plc389.60-3.80-0.97%86
ABF.LAssociated British Foods plc2,667.0026.00+0.98%2
AAF.LAirtel Africa Plc120.00-1.20-0.99%1,697,746
BATS.LBritish American Tobacco p.l.c.2,356.00-25.00-1.05%0
RTO.LRentokil Initial plc402.20-4.60-1.13%100,000
MNG.LM&G plc198.85-2.45-1.22%0
DPLM.LDiploma PLC4,058.00-56.00-1.36%1,902
ANTO.LAntofagasta plc2,270.00-41.00-1.77%1,654,454
RMV.LRightmove plc530.60-9.80-1.81%6
EXPN.LExperian plc3,653.00-71.00-1.91%570,568
STJ.LSt. James's Place plc485.00-9.80-1.98%68
AHT.LAshtead Group plc5,648.00-122.00-2.11%0
PRU.LPrudential plc748.60-16.40-2.14%8,476,000
SSE.LSSE plc1,704.00-44.00-2.52%5,800
ENT.LEntain Plc654.40-19.60-2.91%27,712
RS1.LRS Group plc719.50-34.00-4.51%20