^FTSE - FTSE 100

FTSE Index - FTSE Index Delayed Price. Currency in GBP
Currency in GBP

Top 30 components

SymbolCompany nameLast priceChange% changeVolume
JET.LJust Eat Takeaway.com N.V.9,038.002.00+0.02%39,351
CNA.LCentrica plc39.74-0.02-0.05%13,285,545
SMT.LScottish Mortgage Investment Trust PLC750.500.86+0.11%1,384,239
RB.LReckitt Benckiser Group plc7,064.00-18.00-0.25%342,851
TSCO.LTesco PLC230.300.60+0.26%5,296,651
BATS.LBritish American Tobacco p.l.c.3,227.50-14.00-0.43%553,095
RDSA.LRoyal Dutch Shell plc1,386.00-7.20-0.52%1,482,687
STJ.LSt. James's Place plc977.20-5.40-0.55%370,306
SPX.LSpirax-Sarco Engineering plc10,010.0056.00+0.56%48,436
MNG.LM&G plc148.25-0.85-0.57%3,004,075
CPG.LCompass Group PLC1,287.007.50+0.59%921,846
RDSB.LRoyal Dutch Shell plc1,334.00-8.00-0.60%2,070,348
ANTO.LAntofagasta plc896.80-6.80-0.75%521,861
RMV.LRightmove plc607.60-4.80-0.78%785,479
BA.LBAE Systems plc517.434.03+0.79%3,043,771
SMIN.LSmiths Group plc1,373.50-11.50-0.83%207,802
EXPN.LExperian plc2,911.0024.00+0.83%334,267
RTO.LRentokil Initial plc495.60-4.30-0.86%754,986
CCH.LCoca-Cola HBC AG2,122.00-21.00-0.98%141,992
PSN.LPersimmon Plc2,452.00-26.00-1.05%488,869
AHT.LAshtead Group plc2,507.0028.00+1.13%293,984
VOD.LVodafone Group Plc135.02-1.56-1.14%11,098,590
SSE.LSSE plc1,287.00-16.50-1.27%847,592
PRU.LPrudential plc1,169.00-16.00-1.35%1,026,869
AUTO.LAuto Trader Group plc574.967.96+1.40%841,076
MGGT.LMeggitt PLC335.205.10+1.54%2,642,950
CCL.LCarnival plc1,146.50-28.00-2.38%975,961
SDR.LSchroders plc3,038.00-95.00-3.03%98,932
RR.LRolls-Royce Holdings plc316.60-11.60-3.53%6,355,245
EZJ.LeasyJet plc814.6030.20+3.85%4,668,213