Singapore markets open in 32 minutes

FTSE 100 (^FTSE)

FTSE Index - FTSE Index Delayed price. Currency in GBP
Add to watchlist
7,895.85+18.80 (+0.24%)
At close: 04:35PM BST
Currency in GBP

Top 30 components

SymbolCompany nameLast priceChange% changeVolume
PRU.LPrudential plc722.00-0.80-0.11%58,764
EXPN.LExperian plc3,198.00-8.00-0.25%1,015,773
SMIN.LSmiths Group plc1,586.00-4.00-0.25%226,800
SHEL.LShell plc2,851.009.50+0.33%3,773,283
MNG.LM&G plc199.850.70+0.35%5,220,366
SPX.LSpirax-Sarco Engineering plc9,215.0035.00+0.38%170,208
PSN.LPersimmon Plc1,286.00-5.50-0.43%7,605
RMV.LRightmove plc508.80-2.20-0.43%2,668,194
TSCO.LTesco PLC281.40-1.30-0.46%13,528,875
AHT.LAshtead Group plc5,558.00-30.00-0.54%36,018
ANTO.LAntofagasta plc2,250.00-14.00-0.62%11,337
SDR.LSchroders plc366.60-2.40-0.65%1,751,247
BA.LBAE Systems plc1,296.009.00+0.70%1,956
CNA.LCentrica plc131.700.95+0.73%2,133
BATS.LBritish American Tobacco p.l.c.2,310.0017.00+0.74%7,776,000
SSE.LSSE plc1,660.5013.00+0.79%12,735
DPLM.LDiploma PLC3,506.00-32.00-0.90%239,151
VOD.LVodafone Group Public Limited Company67.000.62+0.93%6
AAF.LAirtel Africa Plc107.801.00+0.94%2,016,357
EZJ.LeasyJet plc535.205.20+0.98%68,625
AUTO.LAuto Trader Group plc668.60-8.00-1.18%1,581
ICG.LIntermediate Capital Group plc2,000.00-24.00-1.19%1,950,000
STJ.LSt. James's Place plc423.005.40+1.29%2,066,286
HLN.LHaleon plc325.804.60+1.43%12,693
CPG.LCompass Group PLC2,203.0034.00+1.57%19,989
ENT.LEntain Plc837.4013.20+1.60%936,381
SMT.LScottish Mortgage Ord810.00-14.20-1.72%3,654
RR.LRolls-Royce Holdings plc395.50-7.00-1.74%30,000,000
CCH.LCoca-Cola HBC AG2,456.0046.00+1.91%197,484
RTO.LRentokil Initial plc422.709.80+2.37%2,404,590