Singapore markets close in 1 hour 33 minutes

Bio-Techne Corporation (TECH)

NasdaqGS - NasdaqGS Real-time price. Currency in USD
Add to watchlist
82.60-2.09 (-2.47%)
At close: 04:00PM EST
82.80 +0.20 (+0.24%)
After hours: 07:57PM EST
Time period:
06 Dec 2021 - 06 Dec 2022
Show:
Historical prices
Frequency:
Daily
Currency in USDDownload
DateOpenHighLowClose*Adj. close**Volume
05 Dec 202283.1883.1880.6382.6082.60721,300
02 Dec 202284.4086.3983.6684.6984.69501,000
01 Dec 202285.1186.6984.1286.4186.41836,700
30 Nov 202281.7485.3981.1884.9984.991,992,900
30 Nov 20224:1 Stock split
29 Nov 202282.3083.0081.2181.7781.77812,800
28 Nov 202284.4785.0282.2182.6082.601,028,000
25 Nov 202283.8085.7883.6884.7484.74456,800
23 Nov 202283.4384.5082.6984.0884.08602,800
22 Nov 202283.4683.6082.2783.1283.12803,600
21 Nov 202281.6983.3780.8983.0183.01877,200
18 Nov 202283.9484.0482.0582.1582.15947,200
17 Nov 202285.9085.9082.1382.9282.921,446,800
16 Nov 202288.0688.0686.0087.1287.12980,400
15 Nov 202287.6789.3987.1888.0788.071,162,000
14 Nov 202286.4887.8085.5786.2886.28902,000
11 Nov 202284.2090.6384.1787.4987.492,114,000
10 Nov 202281.6284.3881.5384.2784.271,662,400
10 Nov 20220.08 Dividend
09 Nov 202277.2878.4376.8878.2678.181,378,400
08 Nov 202279.1379.9077.1277.6077.521,072,000
07 Nov 202275.9678.9974.9178.6978.614,941,600
04 Nov 202276.8977.2474.0475.8975.811,261,200
03 Nov 202273.3276.9670.7776.3076.221,822,400
02 Nov 202276.8178.8274.3774.4974.412,304,400
01 Nov 202271.4278.4269.6077.3277.242,727,200
31 Oct 202273.8274.4072.9974.0773.991,587,200
28 Oct 202273.8874.2272.3573.8873.80806,000
27 Oct 202275.8976.0473.8173.9473.87848,800
26 Oct 202274.1977.4174.1575.4775.401,493,600
25 Oct 202271.3974.5671.3974.1574.07924,000
24 Oct 202271.1271.6770.1670.9470.871,094,000
21 Oct 202270.7371.1469.1070.8270.751,274,400
20 Oct 202272.2873.2470.4870.5370.461,006,800
19 Oct 202274.1974.8371.8672.5072.431,072,800
18 Oct 202276.2477.8275.0175.6575.58986,000
17 Oct 202271.4275.3271.1074.0473.961,030,000
14 Oct 202272.8873.2870.5870.7170.64815,600
13 Oct 202268.7872.8368.0072.2472.161,018,000
12 Oct 202270.9671.4270.2870.7270.65636,800
11 Oct 202271.1571.7269.1970.5070.421,421,600
10 Oct 202274.1874.1871.1071.1271.051,339,600
07 Oct 202276.0076.2173.2574.0073.92971,200
06 Oct 202277.0777.8976.5877.2777.19916,800
05 Oct 202275.8178.1075.3677.1477.065,827,600
04 Oct 202274.4977.2074.4977.1477.061,315,200
03 Oct 202271.5173.9870.6373.2773.19801,600
30 Sept 202271.7973.3670.8871.0070.93884,400
29 Sept 202271.7071.9470.5871.4171.33883,600
28 Sept 202271.7373.0170.9972.4172.341,342,000
27 Sept 202273.2273.6070.3670.6470.561,612,000
26 Sept 202272.8173.8772.1272.5272.45958,000
23 Sept 202272.4872.8570.8572.7672.69986,800
22 Sept 202273.9774.3971.9772.5672.48960,400
21 Sept 202275.8476.6573.8574.0673.991,409,200
20 Sept 202274.9875.7373.9475.0274.95896,400
19 Sept 202276.6576.6574.8876.0075.921,318,800
16 Sept 202278.4878.4875.3676.9076.821,859,600
15 Sept 202280.0881.3778.8679.0979.01780,000
14 Sept 202280.8180.9678.8179.9279.841,224,800
13 Sept 202283.6384.2780.8680.9680.88898,800
12 Sept 202286.5987.4285.8286.2086.11706,000
09 Sept 202285.8287.1585.6386.6986.61760,800
08 Sept 202282.7485.6882.1085.6785.58961,600
07 Sept 202281.1383.6579.6683.5383.451,435,600
06 Sept 202282.3582.9581.5582.2682.18901,600
02 Sept 202283.8584.2882.2282.5182.42597,200
01 Sept 202282.0983.2380.8283.2183.12692,400
31 Aug 202284.2384.8982.9582.9582.87781,200
30 Aug 202284.0484.0882.9383.3583.26991,600
29 Aug 202283.4784.4882.8483.3583.26662,000
26 Aug 202289.5389.5784.6884.6884.60598,800
25 Aug 202288.1889.8587.1889.6589.56695,600
24 Aug 202285.7887.1485.3786.7586.66921,200
23 Aug 202286.0686.2184.9385.5385.45698,800
22 Aug 202287.4988.0586.1086.4186.32434,800
19 Aug 202290.0890.2588.2388.7188.62489,600
18 Aug 202290.6990.7389.1390.3690.27698,000
17 Aug 202291.4992.6990.3090.6990.60841,600
16 Aug 202293.3293.3291.6592.5192.42834,000
15 Aug 202295.0096.2494.1094.5294.42482,800
12 Aug 202293.4595.1393.4594.9194.82512,800
12 Aug 20220.08 Dividend
11 Aug 202295.3696.4793.5793.6193.43494,000
10 Aug 202292.3795.1190.7394.9994.81783,200
09 Aug 202293.8593.8589.3290.2890.111,206,800
08 Aug 202295.8496.4193.6293.7993.61647,200
05 Aug 202295.9896.4693.1895.7495.56710,000
04 Aug 202297.0997.9994.1297.7297.541,795,600
03 Aug 202298.1199.3397.1297.9697.781,116,800
02 Aug 202295.0797.9395.0796.7596.57938,800
01 Aug 202295.3997.0694.6895.8295.64699,200
29 Jul 202294.7596.5294.5596.3296.14550,400
28 Jul 202294.1496.0692.7795.1995.01677,200
27 Jul 202292.6694.2092.0293.6193.43892,400
26 Jul 202290.4792.9389.5692.6692.481,164,000
25 Jul 202290.5190.9189.5190.2890.11408,400
22 Jul 202292.6493.5389.9990.8190.64565,600
21 Jul 202289.9793.1489.9792.5392.351,156,000
20 Jul 202288.3290.2087.8689.1488.98651,200
*Close price adjusted for splits.**Close price adjusted for splits and dividend and/or capital gain distributions.
Loading more data...