Singapore markets closed

PayPal Holdings, Inc. (PYPL)

NasdaqGS - NasdaqGS Real-time price. Currency in USD
Add to watchlist
86.07-2.63 (-2.97%)
At close: 04:00PM EDT
86.34 +0.27 (+0.31%)
After hours: 07:59PM EDT
Time period:
01 Oct 2021 - 01 Oct 2022
Show:
Historical prices
Frequency:
Daily
Currency in USDDownload
DateOpenHighLowClose*Adj. close**Volume
30 Sept 202287.9589.5285.9886.0786.0710,639,300
29 Sept 202289.6790.5687.7188.7088.7010,772,500
28 Sept 202285.8391.6585.5691.1291.1214,925,900
27 Sept 202285.3587.6984.5885.7585.7511,627,600
26 Sept 202287.0789.0884.1384.2684.2616,936,400
23 Sept 202286.9287.6385.6886.9786.9712,166,900
22 Sept 202290.8691.5087.1087.6687.6612,996,900
21 Sept 202293.0795.6491.1391.1891.1814,457,900
20 Sept 202292.1393.5190.3991.6391.6315,905,800
19 Sept 202293.0095.1492.6395.0395.0310,977,500
16 Sept 202294.9094.9591.8594.0094.0017,466,100
15 Sept 202295.1098.9895.0296.4096.4015,043,100
14 Sept 202296.7697.8595.5397.6697.6615,117,200
13 Sept 202294.1997.3693.8095.0195.0115,105,400
12 Sept 202297.2899.3096.8597.6597.6511,236,300
09 Sept 202296.2097.2795.6696.2396.2312,020,100
08 Sept 202293.6096.3893.3796.1796.1710,113,300
07 Sept 202291.8895.5691.7694.9794.979,529,700
06 Sept 202291.1692.2189.8191.6191.619,198,900
02 Sept 202293.7194.0790.6191.1391.138,669,300
01 Sept 202292.2592.8689.7992.6692.6610,452,100
31 Aug 202295.4396.3893.2393.4493.4414,585,800
30 Aug 202293.2894.5290.7591.8091.808,773,000
29 Aug 202291.0393.9790.9592.6692.6611,062,900
26 Aug 202296.8997.4692.6392.7092.7012,286,500
25 Aug 202294.1496.7693.9596.7296.728,169,100
24 Aug 202293.1295.7793.0293.7693.768,957,700
23 Aug 202293.0395.2992.3893.2093.2011,397,500
22 Aug 202294.0595.2993.1393.5893.5812,384,400
19 Aug 202297.8998.4395.9096.5696.5611,274,700
18 Aug 202298.75100.6397.1699.8699.8611,268,500
17 Aug 2022100.05101.0099.0299.4299.4210,651,100
16 Aug 2022102.57103.03100.16102.08102.0814,123,800
15 Aug 2022100.72102.22100.47101.51101.5110,125,600
12 Aug 2022100.55101.78100.01101.10101.1012,320,900
11 Aug 2022101.12101.9598.5599.1199.1116,441,200
10 Aug 202298.0999.0096.3698.9198.9117,077,200
09 Aug 202295.4595.7893.6194.4894.4812,357,200
08 Aug 202296.3598.9495.3296.2696.2619,557,500
05 Aug 202295.2496.9994.4195.3295.3212,281,500
04 Aug 202297.9098.4194.4796.9896.9820,145,900
03 Aug 2022101.14101.9597.2797.9297.9253,766,800
02 Aug 202287.1190.6786.9189.6389.6319,673,900
01 Aug 202287.0589.2185.2788.5788.5711,710,200
29 Jul 202286.5287.6284.8286.5386.5312,115,700
28 Jul 202285.5486.5083.3585.8685.8612,476,500
27 Jul 202283.1087.0281.3686.4286.4230,554,900
26 Jul 202280.0380.2276.7177.0477.0413,245,400
25 Jul 202280.8582.2879.0481.6581.6511,219,000
22 Jul 202282.6584.5180.3581.0581.0512,379,700
21 Jul 202279.7984.1379.7282.7582.7517,900,400
20 Jul 202276.8880.3176.8580.2480.2413,929,300
19 Jul 202275.4677.9074.3277.7477.7411,531,800
18 Jul 202275.1276.5673.6174.1374.1314,053,100
15 Jul 202270.5374.0070.2573.9173.9114,155,300
14 Jul 202270.5270.8568.7169.5569.559,822,500
13 Jul 202269.2272.0768.5171.3671.3612,037,000
12 Jul 202270.4672.5170.4671.4371.4312,294,900
11 Jul 202272.6673.2870.0770.4770.4710,854,700
08 Jul 202273.1274.7671.8373.4373.4311,734,500
07 Jul 202273.1875.1572.7775.0475.0410,739,800
06 Jul 202274.8375.4072.6373.2473.249,436,600
05 Jul 202270.1874.4968.7674.4074.4012,823,700
01 Jul 202269.8471.7069.6671.4071.409,727,300
30 Jun 202270.8270.8967.5869.8469.8414,264,700
29 Jun 202271.2172.1569.7771.4771.4711,344,500
28 Jun 202275.6876.9271.6171.8271.8214,995,000
27 Jun 202277.9978.4575.3275.9475.9411,657,200
24 Jun 202274.7978.6674.3977.6877.6829,843,800
23 Jun 202273.2774.0071.5673.8173.8116,986,800
22 Jun 202271.8774.5771.3872.9772.9713,575,700
21 Jun 202274.5175.0072.2872.3772.3714,934,800
17 Jun 202271.3373.6670.4772.9072.9017,231,100
16 Jun 202273.3374.0770.7171.2371.2314,404,300
15 Jun 202273.4777.1072.3975.8375.8317,165,600
14 Jun 202274.3075.0871.4672.4672.4619,289,300
13 Jun 202276.0378.1373.4673.7273.7219,674,400
10 Jun 202280.4381.4678.2579.3079.3019,125,000
09 Jun 202286.8188.1384.0784.1184.1111,771,500
08 Jun 202288.3289.3286.8987.5187.519,129,600
07 Jun 202285.1088.8284.5288.5988.5910,423,800
06 Jun 202287.9688.9986.4086.8186.8112,472,000
03 Jun 202286.6888.1085.7086.5386.5311,808,300
02 Jun 202282.2288.6182.2288.3288.3217,299,800
01 Jun 202285.4786.7781.8582.4882.4811,019,100
31 May 202284.7186.5983.1485.2185.2115,500,000
27 May 202281.1685.4280.7485.2185.2116,874,100
26 May 202280.3781.3079.7580.4280.4221,681,900
25 May 202277.9680.7877.2580.1280.1214,075,400
24 May 202279.8980.0077.2078.6578.6513,309,600
23 May 202280.4482.0679.2881.1881.1812,309,200
20 May 202283.7183.7777.5680.5480.5416,887,400
19 May 202276.8382.3176.8381.2881.2819,779,300
18 May 202278.6079.9476.7777.1877.1815,955,300
17 May 202279.8981.2977.3179.7579.7512,677,400
16 May 202278.5979.0676.1977.6577.6515,432,300
13 May 202276.3779.1976.3778.8378.8317,111,400
12 May 202273.7576.5671.8374.2974.2929,361,000
11 May 202277.7580.3975.0275.1775.1716,770,200
10 May 202281.7182.2776.1378.7578.7521,126,300
*Close price adjusted for splits.**Close price adjusted for splits and dividend and/or capital gain distributions.
Loading more data...