P8A.SI - Cordlife Group Limited

SES - SES Delayed Price. Currency in SGD
Show:

Balance sheet

Annual
All numbers in thousands
Period ending31/12/201830/06/201831/12/201730/06/2017
Current assets
Cash and cash equivalents10,91012,882-26,527
Short-term investments4,06935,900-12,264
Net receivables36,46329,625-25,806
Inventory1,3581,255-1,279
Other current assets287182-418
Total current assets84,87381,960-90,424
Long-term investments6,1786,279-6,176
Property plant and equipment12,71813,143-13,062
Goodwill27,880--7,698
Intangible assets6,37842,763-5,815
Accumulated amortisation----
Other assets76,45274,090-75,557
Deferred long-term asset charges14696--
Total assets214,479218,235-198,732
Current liabilities
Accounts payable3,05614,215-3,017
Short/current long-term debt295971-2,118
Other current liabilities26,62318,057-23,471
Total current liabilities35,26934,517-32,177
Long-term debt4,3104,466-6,613
Other liabilities53,56457,761-34,612
Deferred long-term liability charges----
Minority interest13874-169
Negative goodwill----
Total liabilities93,14396,744-73,402
Stockholders' equity
Misc. Stock options warrants----
Redeemable preferred stock----
Preferred stock----
Common stock96,37996,628-96,666
Retained earnings54,33854,098-52,088
Treasury stock-29,519-29,309--23,593
Capital surplus----
Other stockholder equity-14,050-13,205--13,827
Total stockholder equity121,198121,417-125,161
Net tangible assets86,94078,654-111,648