EXM.BR - Exmar NV

Brussels - Brussels Delayed Price. Currency in EUR
Show:

Balance sheet

Annual
Currency in USD. All numbers in thousands
Period ending31/12/201831/12/201731/12/201631/12/2015
Current assets
Cash and cash equivalents39,83741,824121,096129,969
Short-term investments4,0224,5773,6083,487
Net receivables69,24047,86858,43156,222
Inventory----
Other current assets70,56595,06040,29051,747
Total current assets183,664189,329223,425241,425
Long-term investments104,490104,416147,598132,816
Property plant and equipment566,455565,344290,612173,095
Goodwill----
Intangible assets4056123,6512,368
Accumulated amortisation----
Other assets49,32758,894343,912376,408
Deferred long-term asset charges----
Total assets904,341918,5951,009,198926,112
Current liabilities
Accounts payable24,77228,78730,51941,055
Short/current long-term debt165,65729,136176,32915,161
Other current liabilities17,62125,80415,30812,499
Total current liabilities216,20390,296230,01175,687
Long-term debt221,209343,571329,590438,654
Other liabilities4,1667,1867,6796,967
Deferred long-term liability charges----
Minority interest-23135215190
Negative goodwill----
Total liabilities441,578441,053567,280521,308
Stockholders' equity
Misc. Stock options warrants----
Redeemable preferred stock----
Preferred stock----
Common stock88,81288,81288,81288,812
Retained earnings202,779218,373192,669167,916
Treasury stock-38,707-39,680-49,680-62,016
Capital surplus209,902209,902209,902209,902
Other stockholder equity5,6428,8062,556-7,893
Total stockholder equity462,786477,407441,703404,614
Net tangible assets462,381476,795438,052402,246