Singapore markets open in 1 hour 15 minutes

Crude Oil Jan 23 (CL=F)

NY Mercantile - NY Mercantile Delayed Price. Currency in USD
Add to watchlist
72.58+0.57 (+0.79%)
As of 06:35PM EST. Market open.
Time period:
07 Dec 2021 - 07 Dec 2022
Show:
Historical prices
Frequency:
Daily
Currency in USD
DateOpenHighLowClose*Adj. close**Volume
07 Dec 202272.3872.5872.3272.5872.58819
06 Dec 202277.3577.8873.4174.2574.25346,657
05 Dec 202279.9982.7276.7776.9376.93346,657
02 Dec 202281.4782.2279.6579.9879.98280,235
01 Dec 202280.4083.3479.9381.2281.22321,432
30 Nov 202279.0081.3878.4080.5580.55287,534
29 Nov 202276.5479.6576.2978.2078.20381,869
28 Nov 202275.9377.8473.6077.2477.24405,033
25 Nov 202277.5179.9076.2276.2876.28266,451
24 Nov 2022------
23 Nov 202281.0881.9576.8377.9477.94379,145
22 Nov 202280.2282.3679.8580.9580.95269,615
21 Nov 202280.3080.3075.0879.7379.73475,104
18 Nov 202282.0982.6477.2480.0880.0896,583
17 Nov 202285.2285.4581.4081.6481.64138,476
16 Nov 202286.8987.5184.2085.5985.59225,668
15 Nov 202285.2588.6884.0686.9286.92331,709
14 Nov 202289.0289.8485.1585.8785.87315,450
11 Nov 202286.2790.1086.1888.9688.96301,664
10 Nov 202285.8587.3584.7086.4786.47340,007
09 Nov 202288.5789.2485.5085.8385.83388,301
08 Nov 202291.8792.1788.5288.9188.91344,223
07 Nov 202291.0093.7490.4091.7991.79322,419
03 Nov 202287.9092.8787.8292.6192.61354,060
02 Nov 202289.3589.6787.6088.1788.17239,816
01 Nov 202288.6290.3687.7290.0090.00280,961
31 Oct 202286.4389.4585.9288.3788.37274,321
30 Oct 202288.3988.6585.3086.5386.53285,342
27 Oct 202288.6788.7687.0887.9087.90263,404
26 Oct 202288.2689.7987.3389.0889.08292,556
25 Oct 202285.0788.4184.1487.9187.91287,182
24 Oct 202284.8886.0383.0685.3285.32240,441
23 Oct 202285.2485.9282.6384.5884.58250,726
20 Oct 202285.0785.9083.1585.0585.05272,803
19 Oct 202285.9488.1785.2285.9885.98338,344
18 Oct 202283.6986.2082.5985.5585.5571,309
17 Oct 202285.7086.5182.0982.8282.8297,304
16 Oct 202285.5987.1284.6185.4685.46172,020
13 Oct 202289.2789.7385.2085.6185.61237,026
12 Oct 202287.0889.6685.5689.1189.11298,032
11 Oct 202288.6790.0786.2887.2787.27332,271
10 Oct 202291.1491.3587.9189.3589.35333,158
09 Oct 202293.4893.6490.5491.1391.13289,508
06 Oct 202288.9393.3188.0092.6492.64429,162
05 Oct 202288.0889.0787.0488.4588.45235,296
04 Oct 202286.3788.4285.4287.7687.76329,790
03 Oct 202283.2286.9883.2286.5286.52302,549
02 Oct 202281.0284.5680.8783.6383.63287,168
29 Sept 202281.7482.5679.1479.4979.49253,154
28 Sept 202281.9082.9480.3481.2381.23286,126
27 Sept 202278.0882.3476.5582.1582.15324,678
26 Sept 202276.4779.5176.4278.5078.50283,614
25 Sept 202279.2380.3176.2576.7176.71280,927
22 Sept 202283.5483.9278.0478.7478.74334,271
21 Sept 202283.0786.0082.4083.4983.49303,492
20 Sept 202284.2586.6882.4982.9482.94339,683
19 Sept 202285.6186.4583.5284.4584.45279,813
18 Sept 202285.2186.2282.1085.7385.7359,626
15 Sept 202285.1686.5984.2785.1185.1187,829
14 Sept 202288.9189.1584.5385.1085.10235,358
13 Sept 202287.9490.1986.1888.4888.48335,381
12 Sept 202288.0989.3185.0687.3187.31347,998
11 Sept 202286.2589.1085.1687.7887.78275,104
08 Sept 202282.8087.2082.7186.7986.79305,188
07 Sept 202281.9184.2581.2083.5483.54342,763
06 Sept 202286.9387.7681.5081.9481.94380,781
05 Sept 202286.8490.3986.1886.8886.88420,255
04 Sept 2022------
01 Sept 202286.5689.6686.3586.8786.87277,533
31 Aug 202288.8389.6385.9886.6186.61305,106
30 Aug 202292.3192.7388.2789.5589.55344,147
29 Aug 202296.9097.6690.5491.6491.64386,272
28 Aug 202292.9697.3792.2997.0197.01283,463
25 Aug 202293.0694.0291.0893.0693.06288,392
24 Aug 202295.3595.7692.2992.5292.52279,877
23 Aug 202293.7895.4092.7994.8994.89320,388
22 Aug 202290.5594.2290.4293.7493.74285,607
21 Aug 202289.6591.2686.6090.2390.23352,665
18 Aug 202290.3992.0988.3890.7790.7758,714
17 Aug 202287.3991.4687.3290.5090.5080,029
16 Aug 202287.1089.1685.8888.1188.11230,346
15 Aug 202287.9390.6585.7386.5386.53305,366
14 Aug 202291.9492.1086.8289.4189.41275,443
11 Aug 202294.0994.8191.1692.0992.09264,953
10 Aug 202291.5595.0591.2494.3494.34341,234
09 Aug 202290.5192.4387.6691.9391.93383,766
08 Aug 202290.6992.6589.0590.5090.50347,045
07 Aug 202288.4690.8987.2290.7690.76340,157
04 Aug 202288.0690.7687.0189.0189.01350,016
03 Aug 202290.9591.9087.5588.5488.54334,931
02 Aug 202293.8396.5790.3890.6690.66395,099
01 Aug 202293.7596.4792.5994.4294.42328,538
31 Jul 202298.4698.6592.4293.8993.89365,293
28 Jul 202297.30101.8896.4198.6298.62349,374
27 Jul 202298.1799.8496.0496.4296.42318,403
26 Jul 202295.6098.5994.3097.2697.26321,903
25 Jul 202296.3399.0094.7694.9894.98310,043
24 Jul 202295.1096.9493.0196.7096.70278,998
21 Jul 202296.5197.9594.2394.7094.70307,568
20 Jul 202299.9199.9994.5996.3596.35318,911
*Close price adjusted for splits.**Close price adjusted for splits and dividend and/or capital gain distributions.
Loading more data...