Singapore markets closed

Carnival Corporation & plc (CCL)

NYSE - Nasdaq Real-time price. Currency in USD
Add to watchlist
11.80-0.24 (-2.03%)
At close: 03:59PM EST
11.80 +0.01 (+0.04%)
After hours: 04:10PM EST
Time period:
03 Feb 2022 - 03 Feb 2023
Show:
Historical prices
Frequency:
Daily
Currency in USDDownload
DateOpenHighLowClose*Adj. close**Volume
03 Feb 202311.7912.1511.6911.8011.8033,829,183
02 Feb 202311.7212.2611.4712.0412.0461,194,400
01 Feb 202310.8211.4210.6211.3411.3447,240,000
31 Jan 202310.7810.8310.5810.8210.8230,246,300
30 Jan 202310.8311.2210.6110.6410.6435,766,600
27 Jan 202310.7811.2510.7611.0211.0250,583,700
26 Jan 202311.0011.0910.5710.6310.6332,096,200
25 Jan 202310.4910.9010.3810.8810.8829,042,400
24 Jan 202310.7210.9610.4010.6810.6833,317,400
23 Jan 202310.6410.8310.5310.7210.7234,611,400
20 Jan 202310.2810.6210.1610.4710.4739,918,900
19 Jan 202310.1310.249.9210.1210.1244,119,300
18 Jan 202311.0911.1710.3410.4310.4357,513,800
17 Jan 202310.6110.9410.4310.8810.8848,197,800
13 Jan 202310.1510.6110.1410.5110.5141,580,700
12 Jan 202310.0610.299.8610.2810.2848,425,800
11 Jan 20239.759.909.669.869.8633,668,900
10 Jan 20239.429.719.269.689.6838,995,500
09 Jan 20239.269.649.219.479.4744,454,500
06 Jan 20239.009.238.839.209.2040,079,600
05 Jan 20238.578.998.478.958.9535,689,900
04 Jan 20238.078.767.988.748.7452,046,600
03 Jan 20238.248.327.927.977.9733,965,200
30 Dec 20227.988.227.938.068.0630,637,500
29 Dec 20227.738.107.708.088.0838,092,700
28 Dec 20227.717.917.637.677.6734,112,400
27 Dec 20227.787.907.557.677.6737,674,800
23 Dec 20227.867.947.537.817.8139,623,700
22 Dec 20228.478.507.637.887.8864,849,100
21 Dec 20227.888.797.788.488.4877,709,700
20 Dec 20227.958.277.938.108.1049,501,000
19 Dec 20228.488.498.028.098.0941,998,400
16 Dec 20228.498.708.358.458.4543,358,200
15 Dec 20228.728.958.478.638.6352,117,200
14 Dec 20228.889.118.718.938.9357,877,700
13 Dec 20229.609.678.728.918.9162,156,900
12 Dec 20228.779.018.579.019.0144,353,700
09 Dec 20229.029.138.858.878.8737,684,100
08 Dec 20229.009.248.949.039.0337,881,700
07 Dec 20229.229.358.868.898.8952,196,200
06 Dec 20229.709.769.179.309.3050,508,400
05 Dec 20229.8910.279.639.689.6852,424,100
02 Dec 20229.7310.049.4510.0010.0048,326,900
01 Dec 20229.9610.299.909.979.9752,863,100
30 Nov 20229.819.949.419.939.9365,648,500
29 Nov 20229.369.799.329.759.7546,085,800
28 Nov 20229.589.739.279.329.3232,078,200
25 Nov 20229.709.939.649.739.7323,780,800
23 Nov 20229.499.789.399.739.7344,422,600
22 Nov 20229.369.569.189.479.4736,685,900
21 Nov 20229.469.539.139.329.3238,776,300
18 Nov 20229.709.739.399.479.4738,882,000
17 Nov 20229.379.579.159.519.5145,732,600
16 Nov 20229.789.829.499.639.63124,544,100
15 Nov 202210.9911.4910.9611.1611.16106,425,900
14 Nov 202210.4110.7510.2210.6010.6070,950,200
11 Nov 202210.1710.459.7610.3510.3569,889,400
10 Nov 20229.129.819.089.789.7884,559,500
09 Nov 20229.009.028.528.568.5641,664,900
08 Nov 20228.919.238.839.109.1053,290,100
07 Nov 20229.079.088.578.768.7646,375,900
04 Nov 20229.129.328.849.009.0051,717,100
03 Nov 20228.349.078.258.838.8363,837,000
02 Nov 20229.019.268.658.698.6952,525,000
01 Nov 20229.399.499.049.059.0552,041,000
31 Oct 20229.029.158.809.069.0649,289,000
28 Oct 20228.568.958.488.948.9442,739,400
27 Oct 20228.808.968.648.658.6548,689,900
26 Oct 20228.599.138.578.678.6758,695,700
25 Oct 20228.278.688.218.628.6252,082,000
24 Oct 20228.118.287.928.228.2251,101,500
21 Oct 20227.938.227.798.208.2057,281,000
20 Oct 20227.728.297.718.008.0059,658,500
19 Oct 20228.028.147.627.687.6870,897,600
18 Oct 20227.708.247.688.088.08116,496,300
17 Oct 20227.387.477.177.277.2752,393,700
14 Oct 20227.277.437.017.137.1363,672,500
13 Oct 20226.997.326.857.107.1081,275,600
12 Oct 20226.647.396.557.317.3197,735,700
11 Oct 20226.426.746.116.646.6473,379,000
10 Oct 20226.736.826.156.386.3882,505,700
07 Oct 20226.906.996.576.766.7682,260,200
06 Oct 20227.377.616.976.986.9886,819,900
05 Oct 20227.477.577.177.437.4382,831,500
04 Oct 20227.107.827.087.767.76117,870,500
03 Oct 20227.177.196.586.856.85104,262,100
30 Sept 20228.458.517.017.037.03237,674,800
29 Sept 20229.619.669.029.169.1657,340,600
28 Sept 20229.209.859.139.839.8365,649,300
27 Sept 20229.209.559.029.229.2264,007,800
26 Sept 20228.999.368.888.908.9056,042,300
23 Sept 20229.239.348.748.958.9579,394,400
22 Sept 20229.749.939.409.649.6462,079,500
21 Sept 202210.3210.369.709.719.7167,793,100
20 Sept 202210.8810.9910.4010.4210.4247,008,400
19 Sept 202210.6611.1410.6210.7810.7837,564,600
16 Sept 202210.7110.8110.4610.7610.7647,810,800
15 Sept 202210.4611.1910.4510.9210.9259,124,100
14 Sept 202210.1410.599.9310.5710.5738,845,700
13 Sept 202210.0710.469.9610.2410.2441,934,000
*Close price adjusted for splits.**Close price adjusted for splits and dividend and/or capital gain distributions.
Loading more data...