Singapore markets closed

Carnival Corporation & plc (CCL)

NYSE - Nasdaq Real-time price. Currency in USD
Add to watchlist
6.66-0.32 (-4.56%)
As of 12:07PM EDT. Market open.
Time period:
07 Oct 2021 - 07 Oct 2022
Show:
Historical prices
Frequency:
Daily
Currency in USDDownload
DateOpenHighLowClose*Adj. close**Volume
07 Oct 20226.906.996.636.666.6643,089,799
06 Oct 20227.377.616.976.986.9886,531,800
05 Oct 20227.477.577.177.437.4382,831,500
04 Oct 20227.107.827.087.767.76117,870,500
03 Oct 20227.177.196.586.856.85104,262,100
30 Sept 20228.458.517.017.037.03236,643,700
29 Sept 20229.619.669.029.169.1657,340,600
28 Sept 20229.209.859.139.839.8365,649,300
27 Sept 20229.209.559.029.229.2264,007,800
26 Sept 20228.999.368.888.908.9056,042,300
23 Sept 20229.239.348.748.958.9579,271,100
22 Sept 20229.749.939.409.649.6462,079,500
21 Sept 202210.3210.369.709.719.7167,793,100
20 Sept 202210.8810.9910.4010.4210.4247,008,400
19 Sept 202210.6611.1410.6210.7810.7837,564,600
16 Sept 202210.7110.8110.4610.7610.7647,763,700
15 Sept 202210.4611.1910.4510.9210.9259,124,100
14 Sept 202210.1410.599.9310.5710.5738,845,700
13 Sept 202210.0710.469.9610.2410.2441,934,000
12 Sept 202210.5410.7910.4010.6010.6034,324,800
09 Sept 202210.2310.5210.2110.4010.4047,276,400
08 Sept 20229.5710.109.5410.0810.0841,765,200
07 Sept 20229.399.879.399.829.8238,557,200
06 Sept 20229.559.729.159.449.4435,375,100
02 Sept 20229.599.719.279.379.3739,627,600
01 Sept 20229.299.368.949.359.3543,701,600
31 Aug 20229.919.969.459.469.4643,196,800
30 Aug 202210.0710.339.579.779.7741,537,700
29 Aug 20229.7610.049.649.839.8331,611,600
26 Aug 202210.6210.869.979.979.9746,325,500
25 Aug 202210.2410.6910.2110.5410.5447,824,200
24 Aug 20229.5110.959.4910.0510.0537,870,300
23 Aug 20229.489.749.459.549.5437,301,800
22 Aug 20229.549.639.359.399.3935,610,400
19 Aug 202210.1410.249.709.879.8750,379,400
18 Aug 202210.5610.5710.2010.4510.4547,229,500
17 Aug 202210.9710.9710.4010.5610.5653,063,700
16 Aug 202210.6311.3810.4111.1911.1959,639,300
15 Aug 202210.5610.7910.4210.7110.7134,057,500
12 Aug 202210.7110.7910.4510.7210.7239,632,900
11 Aug 202210.8410.9510.4410.5410.5450,079,000
10 Aug 20229.8910.619.8210.3410.3471,504,000
09 Aug 20229.719.769.269.479.4751,552,800
08 Aug 202210.0410.499.7810.0110.0167,345,200
05 Aug 20229.5310.059.489.829.8242,444,200
04 Aug 20229.779.949.609.759.7540,094,000
03 Aug 20229.509.819.479.799.7945,506,500
02 Aug 20228.779.648.679.359.3556,616,000
01 Aug 20228.908.988.578.928.9254,740,900
29 Jul 20229.019.188.779.069.0640,901,800
28 Jul 20228.979.388.579.109.1058,406,700
27 Jul 20228.798.898.478.858.8566,105,600
26 Jul 20229.079.108.468.508.5068,820,200
25 Jul 20229.269.298.849.189.1854,848,200
22 Jul 20229.909.999.159.269.26100,507,900
21 Jul 20229.679.909.429.859.85144,225,000
20 Jul 202210.3411.1010.2811.0911.0969,920,800
19 Jul 202210.0210.419.9910.3610.3660,355,900
18 Jul 20229.4310.129.439.659.6566,343,700
15 Jul 20228.889.198.719.189.1844,346,700
14 Jul 20228.829.008.658.718.7140,652,900
13 Jul 20228.739.138.659.009.0041,433,700
12 Jul 20228.489.278.439.139.1365,626,100
11 Jul 20228.968.978.468.498.4940,155,700
08 Jul 20229.219.438.949.019.0145,688,300
07 Jul 20228.959.458.939.339.3346,116,100
06 Jul 20229.259.538.708.748.7452,642,200
05 Jul 20228.549.418.159.389.3869,309,900
01 Jul 20228.618.978.538.828.8251,985,500
30 Jun 20228.668.818.108.658.6574,706,500
29 Jun 20229.499.608.668.878.87109,730,900
28 Jun 202210.4911.0510.3110.3310.3346,295,200
27 Jun 202210.7310.8110.1810.5510.5552,876,800
24 Jun 20229.7210.889.4810.8510.8585,277,300
23 Jun 20229.629.749.229.659.6548,309,600
22 Jun 20229.369.839.289.629.6238,634,600
21 Jun 20229.699.799.439.579.5749,067,200
17 Jun 20228.919.648.759.609.6069,584,400
16 Jun 20229.439.498.708.758.7576,859,100
15 Jun 20229.6410.029.519.849.8467,274,100
14 Jun 202210.0110.179.419.529.5259,250,200
13 Jun 202210.5310.549.779.919.9171,269,000
10 Jun 202211.5612.0711.0411.0511.0567,279,900
09 Jun 202212.8212.8511.7311.7311.7363,169,100
08 Jun 202213.3513.5612.9212.9312.9343,179,100
07 Jun 202213.3013.8113.2113.7813.7823,383,200
06 Jun 202213.6713.8013.3413.6113.6126,843,100
03 Jun 202213.6513.8913.3413.5113.5127,169,400
02 Jun 202213.4914.0613.3914.0614.0634,067,200
01 Jun 202214.0414.2013.1513.4713.4733,402,900
31 May 202213.8614.1713.7213.8813.8838,118,300
27 May 202213.3513.9713.3313.9713.9735,625,500
26 May 202212.3013.4712.3013.2113.2149,498,400
25 May 202211.6512.3111.6112.1812.1838,049,800
24 May 202212.8412.8711.5611.7611.7663,216,500
23 May 202213.1213.1912.5413.1113.1141,410,400
20 May 202213.8113.9612.7013.1313.1345,620,600
19 May 202213.6713.9413.4913.5813.5837,716,400
18 May 202214.6114.8313.7013.8413.8436,536,400
17 May 202214.5114.9614.3214.8714.8729,133,500
*Close price adjusted for splits.**Close price adjusted for splits and dividend and/or capital gain distributions.
Loading more data...