Singapore markets closed

Simon Property Group, Inc. (SPG)

NYSE - NYSE Delayed Price. Currency in USD
Add to watchlist
90.18-2.00 (-2.17%)
At close: 04:00PM EDT
90.40 +0.22 (+0.24%)
After hours: 07:22PM EDT
Time period:
24 Sept 2021 - 24 Sept 2022
Show:
Historical prices
Frequency:
Daily
Currency in USDDownload
DateOpenHighLowClose*Adj. close**Volume
23 Sept 202290.7691.0088.5490.1890.183,334,500
22 Sept 202295.5995.7991.7492.1892.182,789,000
21 Sept 202299.50100.0395.6195.6595.651,790,000
20 Sept 202299.0499.8197.8998.3298.321,525,400
19 Sept 202298.31100.2898.00100.28100.281,288,800
16 Sept 202299.2299.8097.6199.7099.702,630,700
15 Sept 2022100.54101.2299.4099.5499.542,019,200
14 Sept 202299.89100.2098.34100.03100.031,961,600
13 Sept 2022102.15103.10100.04100.41100.412,172,100
12 Sept 2022104.73105.82103.84105.25105.251,668,300
09 Sept 2022103.45104.10102.60103.77103.771,441,400
08 Sept 2022100.70102.5999.75102.54102.541,868,000
08 Sept 20221.75 Dividend
07 Sept 2022101.31103.49100.91103.46101.712,056,900
06 Sept 2022101.35101.7698.82101.0499.331,839,900
02 Sept 2022102.92103.76100.17100.5398.831,907,600
01 Sept 2022101.19101.4398.75101.3399.622,114,600
31 Aug 2022104.38104.73101.77101.98100.262,294,500
30 Aug 2022104.05105.05103.09103.79102.031,592,700
29 Aug 2022103.92105.10102.95103.65101.901,771,700
26 Aug 2022108.50108.55104.84104.85103.081,538,400
25 Aug 2022107.16108.27106.89108.24106.411,332,100
24 Aug 2022106.61107.69105.92106.68104.881,070,000
23 Aug 2022107.15108.35106.73106.84105.031,313,900
22 Aug 2022109.48110.00105.94106.74104.931,722,100
19 Aug 2022112.61112.86110.26111.01109.131,459,700
18 Aug 2022112.84113.48112.28113.33111.411,146,700
17 Aug 2022112.80113.62111.78112.84110.931,579,800
16 Aug 2022112.62115.32112.62114.52112.581,567,600
15 Aug 2022115.23115.62113.10113.25111.331,989,100
12 Aug 2022114.82115.99114.14115.85113.891,491,100
11 Aug 2022112.77114.81112.70114.07112.141,948,600
10 Aug 2022110.51111.52109.71111.38109.501,581,500
09 Aug 2022108.70108.89107.10108.01106.181,495,700
08 Aug 2022107.61110.14107.61108.84107.001,645,700
05 Aug 2022105.19106.62104.87106.50104.701,277,500
04 Aug 2022106.49107.41104.95105.82104.031,416,100
03 Aug 2022106.68108.37106.59106.93105.122,241,800
02 Aug 2022109.88110.96105.25105.48103.702,594,000
01 Aug 2022107.93109.20107.08108.63106.791,650,100
29 Jul 2022107.71109.26107.46108.64106.802,460,200
28 Jul 2022104.92107.56104.78107.46105.641,696,300
27 Jul 2022102.98104.61102.43104.12102.361,275,700
26 Jul 2022103.00103.78102.06102.58100.841,376,400
25 Jul 2022103.71104.63103.11104.03102.271,172,100
22 Jul 2022105.02105.38103.28103.68101.931,627,800
21 Jul 2022102.44104.26102.00104.24102.481,552,700
20 Jul 2022101.83104.32101.54103.45101.702,077,800
19 Jul 202299.95102.5699.14102.27100.541,990,100
18 Jul 202297.3198.8397.3098.6496.971,727,400
15 Jul 202295.9296.7594.7596.3694.732,034,700
14 Jul 202294.0194.8993.0694.0092.411,692,000
13 Jul 202296.0297.1595.0495.5693.941,821,400
12 Jul 202297.2099.1496.9897.6095.951,660,400
11 Jul 202296.9897.5195.7397.2295.581,032,400
08 Jul 202298.0098.2296.1897.6996.041,423,400
07 Jul 202297.0498.2896.6597.8896.221,378,200
06 Jul 202297.7298.4796.0196.4294.791,406,000
05 Jul 202295.0797.6093.5197.5795.921,907,200
01 Jul 202294.3595.9793.7995.6894.061,709,200
30 Jun 202295.0096.4393.2094.9293.313,121,400
29 Jun 202298.7099.0096.4297.2695.611,866,900
28 Jun 2022101.43102.4899.1499.2597.571,497,500
27 Jun 202299.94101.4498.75100.1298.431,783,300
24 Jun 202297.92100.5297.4999.6297.934,455,200
23 Jun 202296.0997.0495.1996.7095.062,372,500
22 Jun 202295.1497.7294.8395.9594.332,730,400
21 Jun 202297.6998.6496.4796.5994.962,221,100
17 Jun 202295.6497.3594.9495.6994.073,631,600
16 Jun 202295.3095.7393.5094.6293.023,000,200
15 Jun 202297.5298.9395.9797.5095.852,597,900
14 Jun 202297.2598.3195.7296.5194.882,491,000
13 Jun 202298.3098.7595.4697.1595.513,667,000
10 Jun 2022102.22103.34101.22101.2699.552,792,100
09 Jun 2022107.30107.45103.84103.87102.112,100,900
08 Jun 2022109.19110.29107.62107.87106.051,603,500
08 Jun 20221.7 Dividend
07 Jun 2022108.84112.33108.56112.28108.712,546,800
06 Jun 2022110.75111.10109.11109.62106.131,917,800
03 Jun 2022111.30111.61109.58109.95106.451,392,500
02 Jun 2022110.75112.33109.87112.32108.751,531,800
01 Jun 2022114.98115.29109.82111.17107.632,685,800
31 May 2022113.00115.29112.11114.65111.003,700,300
27 May 2022112.92114.64112.41113.73110.111,436,500
26 May 2022110.00112.82110.00112.03108.472,086,600
25 May 2022107.17110.27106.89109.19105.722,324,700
24 May 2022107.03108.13103.46107.85104.422,605,200
23 May 2022109.81110.46107.23107.77104.341,842,900
20 May 2022111.00111.20105.72108.84105.383,296,800
19 May 2022112.52114.63109.91110.04106.542,629,100
18 May 2022119.32119.69113.16113.67110.062,031,800
17 May 2022118.88120.92118.18120.76116.921,752,000
16 May 2022116.80118.13115.50116.87113.151,564,700
13 May 2022117.00117.68115.18116.78113.072,662,900
12 May 2022112.74116.28111.17115.62111.942,754,300
11 May 2022118.99120.00112.78113.01109.423,323,500
10 May 2022121.14125.99117.94119.07115.283,139,200
09 May 2022119.59120.78117.61118.19114.432,810,200
06 May 2022121.20122.96118.64121.42117.562,366,500
05 May 2022123.70124.29121.12122.34118.452,037,600
*Close price adjusted for splits.**Close price adjusted for splits and dividend and/or capital gain distributions.
Loading more data...