S91.SI - Alibaba Pictures Group Limited

SES - SES Delayed Price. Currency in HKD
Show:

Balance sheet

Annual
All numbers in thousands
Period ending31/03/201931/03/201831/12/201731/12/2016
Current assets
Cash and cash equivalents3,341,4701,685,7192,548,7456,220,966
Short-term investments828,8723,407,6993,562,9481,954,107
Net receivables1,545,4801,002,0931,112,7081,074,753
Inventory6607561,159890
Other current assets1,611,5081,258,1061,851,9572,962,569
Total current assets7,536,7357,371,3039,077,51712,334,377
Long-term investments4,406,5313,562,3293,497,2833,326,009
Property plant and equipment200,956232,378208,83199,265
Goodwill3,586,0473,546,5043,596,0583,532,107
Intangible assets165,803158,400162,005176,901
Accumulated amortisation----
Other assets721,711111,669111,92794,403
Deferred long-term asset charges4194195251,012
Total assets16,617,78314,982,58316,653,62119,563,062
Current liabilities
Accounts payable157,331115,58978,18537,136
Short/current long-term debt5,0003,0003,000-
Other current liabilities511,316530,772494,656213,005
Total current liabilities900,420812,9611,735,3132,388,208
Long-term debt712,31023,31114,753-
Other liabilities48,99437,42638,39442,922
Deferred long-term liability charges----
Minority interest95,752120,202135,149213,909
Negative goodwill----
Total liabilities1,665,588885,6841,794,6882,431,130
Stockholders' equity
Misc. Stock options warrants----
Redeemable preferred stock----
Preferred stock----
Common stock5,377,9885,131,4055,131,4055,081,884
Retained earnings-2,627,336-2,374,681-1,666,293-716,034
Treasury stock-1,117,846-1,057,520-1,018,821489,040
Capital surplus13,223,63712,277,49312,277,49312,063,133
Other stockholder equity-1,117,846-1,057,520-1,018,821489,040
Total stockholder equity14,856,44313,976,69714,723,78416,918,023
Net tangible assets11,104,59310,271,79310,965,72113,209,015