LVS - Las Vegas Sands Corp.

NYSE - Nasdaq Real Time Price. Currency in USD
Show:
Income statement
Balance sheet
Cash flow

Income statement

Annual
All numbers in thousands
Revenue31/12/201631/12/201531/12/2014
Total revenue11,410,00011,688,00014,584,000
Cost of revenue5,837,0006,117,0007,746,000
Gross profit5,573,0005,571,0006,838,000
Operating expenses
Research development9,00010,00014,000
Selling general and administrative1,540,0001,443,0001,433,000
Non-recurring303,000204,000213,000
Others1,149,0001,038,0001,072,000
Total operating expenses3,001,0002,695,0002,732,000
Operating income or loss2,493,0002,841,0004,099,000
Income from continuing operations
Total other income/expenses net-43,00011,0001,000
Earnings before interest and taxes2,529,0002,887,0004,107,000
Interest expense274,000265,000274,000
Income before tax2,255,0002,622,0003,833,000
Income tax expense239,000236,000245,000
Minority interest1,319,0001,601,0001,806,996
Net income from continuing ops1,665,0001,966,0002,821,000
Non-recurring events
Discontinued operations---
Extraordinary items---
Effect of accounting changes---
Other items---
Net income
Net income1,670,0001,966,0002,841,000
Preferred stock and other adjustments---
Net income applicable to common shares1,670,0001,966,0002,841,000