G11.SI - Guoan International Limited

SES - SES Delayed Price. Currency in SGD
Show:

Balance sheet

Annual
All numbers in thousands
Period ending31/12/201831/12/201730/09/201630/09/2015
Current assets
Cash and cash equivalents34,19973,51152,92314,298
Short-term investments5,7315,6345,0474,921
Net receivables26,1067,1383,7853,681
Inventory34,5661,1311,4322,272
Other current assets5,1595,0845,0445,030
Total current assets111,06293,98069,15531,077
Long-term investments14,5505,9505,9505,950
Property, plant and equipment312,863322,7633,3432,918
Goodwill----
Intangible assets----
Accumulated amortisation----
Other assets21,87310,167--
Deferred long-term asset charges----
Total assets460,348432,86078,44839,945
Current liabilities
Accounts payable10,5401,2092,6224,339
Short/current long-term debt----
Other current liabilities52,04342,97521,5577,292
Total current liabilities101,25953,21580,51916,850
Long-term debt----
Other liabilities604552--
Deferred long-term liability charges----
Minority interest13,353---
Negative goodwill----
Total liabilities101,86353,76780,51916,850
Stockholders' equity
Misc. Stock options warrants----
Redeemable preferred stock----
Preferred stock----
Common stock77,48977,48951,65951,659
Retained earnings-599,950-566,010-520,118-494,819
Treasury stock8,6968,7178,5848,451
Capital surplus858,897858,897457,804457,804
Other stockholder equity8,6968,7178,5848,451
Total stockholders' equity345,132379,093-2,07123,095
Net tangible assets345,132379,093-2,07123,095