BN4.SI - Keppel Corporation Limited

SES - SES Delayed Price. Currency in SGD
Show:

Balance sheet

Annual
All numbers in thousands
Period ending31/12/201831/12/201731/12/201631/12/2015
Current assets
Cash and cash equivalents679,553488,2481,874,1391,734,623
Short-term investments1,042,0521,570,935126,874125,603
Net receivables5,820,4006,713,1903,543,2893,155,550
Inventory5,514,0065,780,04210,025,80510,762,619
Other current assets582,000693,996487,534569,699
Total current assets13,884,71615,512,70416,293,01616,509,452
Long-term investments6,689,2006,372,4155,790,2855,804,785
Property plant and equipment2,372,5602,432,9632,645,4562,845,547
Goodwill59,27059,27059,27059,270
Intangible assets51,72054,25160,62033,410
Accumulated amortisation----
Other assets3,548,8614,253,9974,385,5073,668,137
Deferred long-term asset charges----
Total assets26,606,32728,685,60029,234,15428,920,601
Current liabilities
Accounts payable538,257613,481605,928651,173
Short/current long-term debt1,480,7571,714,0841,835,321856,735
Other current liabilities3,538,2283,972,3144,431,2764,668,121
Total current liabilities8,393,09210,012,4339,170,5198,782,171
Long-term debt6,067,7526,078,9197,217,7217,401,934
Other liabilities558,343621,289512,274810,637
Deferred long-term liability charges18,01719,07320,7797,145
Minority interest308,930530,225674,691830,198
Negative goodwill----
Total liabilities15,019,18716,712,64116,900,51416,994,742
Stockholders' equity
Misc. Stock options warrants----
Redeemable preferred stock----
Preferred stock----
Common stock1,291,7221,291,3101,288,3941,288,394
Retained earnings10,330,28710,193,64710,655,37910,379,320
Treasury stock-343,799-42,223-284,824-572,053
Capital surplus----
Other stockholder equity-298,726-42,149-269,301-523,042
Total stockholder equity11,278,21011,442,73411,658,94911,095,661
Net tangible assets11,167,22011,329,21311,539,05911,002,981