BA - The Boeing Company

NYSE - Nasdaq Real Time Price. Currency in USD
Show:

Balance sheet

Annual
All numbers in thousands
Period ending31/12/201831/12/201731/12/201631/12/2015
Current assets
Cash and cash equivalents7,637,0008,813,0008,801,00011,302,000
Short-term investments927,0001,179,0001,228,000750,000
Net receivables13,904,00011,088,0008,832,0008,713,000
Inventory62,567,00061,388,00043,199,00047,257,000
Other current assets2,335,0002,417,000--
Total current assets87,830,00085,194,00062,488,00068,234,000
Long-term investments1,087,0001,260,0001,317,0001,284,000
Property plant and equipment12,645,00012,672,00012,807,00012,076,000
Goodwill7,840,0005,559,0005,324,0005,126,000
Intangible assets3,429,0002,573,0002,540,0002,657,000
Accumulated amortisation----
Other assets2,110,0002,348,0001,748,0001,673,000
Deferred long-term asset charges284,000321,000332,000265,000
Total assets117,359,000112,362,00089,997,00094,408,000
Current liabilities
Accounts payable12,916,00012,202,00011,190,00010,800,000
Short/current long-term debt2,690,000435,000284,000734,000
Other current liabilities54,936,00051,260,00027,623,00027,589,000
Total current liabilities81,590,00074,648,00050,134,00050,412,000
Long-term debt8,670,0008,159,0006,804,0006,875,000
Other liabilities24,702,00026,219,00029,418,00028,869,000
Deferred long-term liability charges----
Minority interest71,00057,00060,00062,000
Negative goodwill----
Total liabilities116,949,000110,649,00089,120,00088,011,000
Stockholders' equity
Misc. Stock options warrants----
Redeemable preferred stock----
Preferred stock----
Common stock5,061,0005,061,0005,061,0005,061,000
Retained earnings55,941,00049,618,00040,714,00038,756,000
Treasury stock-67,431,000-59,827,000-49,720,000-42,316,000
Capital surplus6,768,0006,804,0004,762,0004,834,000
Other stockholder equity-15,083,000-16,373,000-13,623,000-12,748,000
Total stockholder equity339,0001,656,000817,0006,335,000
Net tangible assets-10,930,000-6,476,000-7,047,000-1,448,000