Singapore markets open in 5 minutes

American International Group, Inc. (AIG)

NYSE - NYSE Delayed Price. Currency in USD
Add to watchlist
50.76-0.54 (-1.05%)
At close: 04:00PM EDT
50.75 -0.01 (-0.02%)
After hours: 06:46PM EDT
Time period:
06 Oct 2021 - 06 Oct 2022
Show:
Historical prices
Frequency:
Daily
Currency in USDDownload
DateOpenHighLowClose*Adj. close**Volume
06 Oct 202250.8651.3050.5950.7650.763,121,600
05 Oct 202250.8051.6550.7551.3051.304,040,800
04 Oct 202250.0151.7449.9951.7151.714,124,500
03 Oct 202248.2149.3947.3049.1849.184,998,000
30 Sept 202247.5748.6547.3147.4847.485,209,200
29 Sept 202248.1248.4347.0547.6647.667,362,200
28 Sept 202248.4149.2548.3048.7748.779,837,700
27 Sept 202248.8449.0948.1048.5648.565,674,000
26 Sept 202249.2450.0248.0948.4148.415,906,300
23 Sept 202250.5850.9649.1049.7749.775,500,600
22 Sept 202252.5952.6551.1051.2151.214,988,700
21 Sept 202253.7854.2552.2852.2952.294,928,100
20 Sept 202254.0054.3452.4653.4153.416,373,400
19 Sept 202252.9054.6952.7854.5954.593,212,800
16 Sept 202253.9953.9952.7253.6553.6511,543,400
15 Sept 202253.9554.9253.4554.1854.185,775,000
15 Sept 20220.32 Dividend
14 Sept 202254.4455.0453.5654.2053.884,425,400
13 Sept 202255.2255.9454.1554.3454.025,155,200
12 Sept 202255.9056.6455.5056.5356.203,484,600
09 Sept 202254.7555.3154.7555.0454.724,631,300
08 Sept 202253.5654.5653.2054.3354.013,655,900
07 Sept 202251.8753.9151.8753.7053.384,000,400
06 Sept 202252.8153.3751.6452.3652.054,142,700
02 Sept 202253.0853.7452.0352.4152.103,702,000
01 Sept 202251.5552.4051.1152.3452.033,998,600
31 Aug 202252.6452.8651.7051.7551.445,946,400
30 Aug 202252.9953.0252.0452.3952.082,787,000
29 Aug 202252.6153.3152.1652.8052.493,082,500
26 Aug 202255.5055.6252.9553.0052.695,647,800
25 Aug 202254.5055.2954.2155.2654.932,507,700
24 Aug 202254.0154.5053.7254.3254.002,055,900
23 Aug 202254.0954.6454.0554.2753.953,682,100
22 Aug 202255.2755.3154.0154.0453.723,735,000
19 Aug 202256.9757.1055.9456.1055.773,783,000
18 Aug 202256.8557.5156.7557.3356.992,064,700
17 Aug 202256.5057.0556.1856.6956.363,090,100
16 Aug 202256.5957.4656.4957.2956.953,992,000
15 Aug 202256.4857.1656.2656.7656.423,152,600
12 Aug 202256.3057.4456.3057.4157.074,318,100
11 Aug 202255.6256.4755.6256.3356.003,986,300
10 Aug 202254.3055.0554.3054.9254.604,742,200
09 Aug 202252.8153.7752.4553.5553.234,988,400
08 Aug 202252.4052.8952.1052.2751.964,623,400
05 Aug 202251.0751.9750.9251.8351.523,359,200
04 Aug 202251.4551.8651.0651.1250.823,422,500
03 Aug 202251.1051.7450.7351.5851.283,495,300
02 Aug 202250.9651.6750.6450.7150.414,977,000
01 Aug 202251.2551.6150.8251.0450.744,589,600
29 Jul 202250.6551.9550.6551.7751.466,882,500
28 Jul 202252.5252.7350.1950.4950.198,878,600
27 Jul 202252.1152.8051.6252.5252.212,676,400
26 Jul 202251.7752.4151.3351.7351.422,729,300
25 Jul 202251.7752.4351.3852.0551.743,390,300
22 Jul 202251.7452.3750.8551.3351.033,051,700
21 Jul 202251.2851.6550.7251.6351.332,740,500
20 Jul 202251.3951.9151.0251.5251.223,556,200
19 Jul 202250.7452.1050.7151.7451.433,350,000
18 Jul 202250.6451.3949.6649.8949.603,431,000
15 Jul 202249.3350.5348.7550.0849.784,393,000
14 Jul 202249.0949.4648.4048.4248.135,263,800
13 Jul 202250.4551.0449.9850.6650.364,195,400
12 Jul 202250.9952.1650.9951.1250.823,686,500
11 Jul 202251.0051.8750.9551.4551.153,566,500
08 Jul 202252.0352.3951.3651.4751.172,751,900
07 Jul 202251.7952.3751.6851.7951.484,695,300
06 Jul 202250.6951.3450.2250.9850.683,714,700
05 Jul 202250.7151.1349.6551.1350.834,265,900
01 Jul 202251.1052.1650.7452.0251.713,363,500
30 Jun 202250.0251.5049.4651.1350.834,068,700
29 Jun 202252.1652.2550.7350.8050.504,804,700
28 Jun 202252.6953.4151.7751.8151.503,495,500
27 Jun 202252.6253.0951.5051.9251.614,527,500
24 Jun 202250.1352.9250.0252.7752.467,883,300
23 Jun 202251.2051.5049.3849.6049.316,695,000
22 Jun 202251.0952.3351.0251.3851.085,491,100
21 Jun 202252.9953.1251.6952.1551.844,745,100
17 Jun 202250.1051.7049.9951.4651.1617,311,400
16 Jun 202250.8750.9549.0849.9749.677,600,300
15 Jun 202252.5252.9151.0452.0551.746,844,700
15 Jun 20220.32 Dividend
14 Jun 202252.0753.0051.6152.0251.395,894,300
13 Jun 202252.4653.0451.2151.6351.016,091,700
10 Jun 202254.2954.7253.4153.4352.797,237,800
09 Jun 202257.7457.7455.8755.8855.216,573,800
08 Jun 202258.9759.2257.5457.7457.053,908,000
07 Jun 202258.5759.7158.0659.4158.704,555,900
06 Jun 202257.8159.3757.4058.9958.284,094,300
03 Jun 202257.7658.2457.0957.2956.604,809,200
02 Jun 202257.9258.2057.1158.1757.473,987,500
01 Jun 202258.9459.1857.0957.8457.146,103,000
31 May 202258.6559.7658.1758.6857.975,639,200
27 May 202257.8559.0057.6359.0058.293,891,100
26 May 202257.5858.1657.1257.7357.046,122,600
25 May 202256.3257.6356.1756.6755.995,805,900
24 May 202256.6956.8154.7056.5155.835,889,400
23 May 202256.5657.5556.0856.9356.257,948,900
20 May 202258.1458.5353.8355.6254.958,977,100
19 May 202257.5058.8557.4557.9057.204,576,300
18 May 202259.7360.1458.0858.3057.605,678,800
*Close price adjusted for splits.**Close price adjusted for splits and dividend and/or capital gain distributions.
Loading more data...