41A.SI - UG Healthcare Corporation Limited

SES - SES Delayed Price. Currency in SGD
Show:

Balance sheet

Annual
All numbers in thousands
Period ending30/06/201930/06/201830/06/201730/06/2016
Current assets
Cash and cash equivalents4,8716,7313,5385,985
Short-term investments----
Net receivables25,64326,32321,28913,651
Inventory31,03122,13015,69913,586
Other current assets205-316-
Total current assets61,75055,18440,84233,222
Long-term investments4,5975,8695,5785,288
Property plant and equipment31,33623,36419,16417,078
Goodwill----
Intangible assets297251261297
Accumulated amortisation----
Other assets402516396158
Deferred long-term asset charges402516396158
Total assets98,38285,18466,24156,043
Current liabilities
Accounts payable14,1859,0625,5503,076
Short/current long-term debt32,1971,2451,036855
Other current liabilities-753-143
Total current liabilities46,38235,74025,99313,416
Long-term debt6,4445,4781,6543,001
Other liabilities2,4062,0921,5351,269
Deferred long-term liability charges----
Minority interest822-83-75198
Negative goodwill----
Total liabilities55,23243,31029,18217,699
Stockholders' equity
Misc. Stock options warrants----
Redeemable preferred stock----
Preferred stock----
Common stock37,47337,12637,12636,243
Retained earnings42,24240,18535,85034,510
Treasury stock-37,387-35,354-35,842-32,607
Capital surplus----
Other stockholder equity-37,387-35,354-35,842-32,607
Total stockholder equity42,32841,95737,13438,146
Net tangible assets42,03141,70636,87337,849