1031.HK - Kingston Financial Group Limited

HKSE - HKSE Delayed Price. Currency in HKD
Show:

Balance sheet

Annual
All numbers in thousands
Period ending31/03/201931/03/201831/03/201731/03/2016
Current assets
Cash and cash equivalents1,086,523395,793304,762169,339
Short-term investments1,371,7492,049,6012,410,3591,569,493
Net receivables366,991249,696249,151235,952
Inventory2,4882,3902,3222,727
Other current assets18,252,04220,582,35519,468,94818,443,165
Total current assets21,248,29923,472,64022,570,49720,535,597
Long-term investments-410548440
Property plant and equipment3,043,8622,848,7242,799,5253,090,037
Goodwill10,996,68310,996,68310,996,68310,996,683
Intangible assets-266,157280,289294,421
Accumulated amortisation----
Other assets4,07210,2817,14711,350
Deferred long-term asset charges---6,107
Total assets35,292,91637,594,89536,654,68934,928,528
Current liabilities
Accounts payable1,494,9882,124,8952,495,0171,682,151
Short/current long-term debt120,00090,000470,83490,000
Other current liabilities215,047224,829181,067270,423
Total current liabilities12,525,64116,122,63415,642,69014,769,723
Long-term debt1,000,000640,0001,230,0001,320,000
Other liabilities221,635192,901180,861210,582
Deferred long-term liability charges----
Minority interest23,59915,60619,87112,231
Negative goodwill----
Total liabilities13,747,27616,955,53517,053,55116,300,305
Stockholders' equity
Misc. Stock options warrants----
Redeemable preferred stock----
Preferred stock----
Common stock347,290347,290347,290347,290
Retained earnings7,830,2917,142,4506,188,1165,004,991
Treasury stock1,603,6661,393,2201,305,0671,522,917
Capital surplus11,740,79411,740,79411,740,79411,740,794
Other stockholder equity1,603,6661,393,2201,305,0671,522,917
Total stockholder equity21,522,04120,623,75419,581,26718,615,992
Net tangible assets10,525,3589,360,9148,304,2957,324,888