Singapore markets closed
  • Straits Times Index

    3,173.91
    +9.05 (+0.29%)
     
  • Nikkei

    29,068.63
    +517.70 (+1.81%)
     
  • Hang Seng

    25,330.96
    +368.37 (+1.48%)
     
  • FTSE 100

    7,234.03
    +26.32 (+0.37%)
     
  • BTC-USD

    60,615.34
    -754.72 (-1.23%)
     
  • CMC Crypto 200

    1,464.06
    +57.32 (+4.07%)
     
  • S&P 500

    4,471.37
    +33.11 (+0.75%)
     
  • Dow

    35,294.76
    +382.20 (+1.09%)
     
  • Nasdaq

    14,897.34
    +73.91 (+0.50%)
     
  • Gold

    1,768.10
    -29.80 (-1.66%)
     
  • Crude Oil

    82.66
    +1.35 (+1.66%)
     
  • 10-Yr Bond

    1.5760
    +0.0570 (+3.75%)
     
  • FTSE Bursa Malaysia

    1,598.28
    +5.76 (+0.36%)
     
  • Jakarta Composite Index

    6,633.34
    +7.22 (+0.11%)
     
  • PSE Index

    7,213.46
    +30.35 (+0.42%)
     

Sports TV guide, schedule: IPL, Australia vs India women, WWE, AEW Dynamite

·6-min read

Sports TV Guide and schedule for week of 20 September to 26 September:

20 September (Monday)

1:30 AM IST: MLS - Philadelphia Union vs Orlando City (Eurosport)

3:30 AM IST: PGA Tour - Fortinet Championship D4 (Eurosport)

3:30 PM IST: ATP 250 Nur-Sultan, Kazakhstan (EUROSPORT and EUROSPORT HD)

7:30 PM IST: IPL 2021 - KKR vs RCB (Star Sports 1, Star Sports 1 HD, Star Sports 1 Hindi, Star Sports 1 Hindi HD, Star Sports 1 Tamil, Star Sports 1 Telugu, Star Sports 1 Kannada, Star Sports 1 Bangla, Star Sports Select 1, Star Sports Select 1 HD)

21 September (Tuesday)

05:30 AM IST: WWE Raw (SONY TEN 1 & SONY TEN 1 HD, SONY TEN 3 & SONY TEN 3 HD (Hindi), SONY TEN 4 & SONY TEN 4 HD (Tamil & Telugu))

05:35 AM IST: Australia women vs India women 1st ODI (SONY SIX & SONY SIX HD)

08:35 AM IST: WWE Raw Talk (SONY TEN 1 & SONY TEN 1 HD)

11:30 AM IST: ATP 250 Nur-Sultan, Kazakhstan (EUROSPORT and EUROSPORT HD)

7:30 PM IST: IPL 2021 - PK vs RCB (Star Sports 1, Star Sports 1 HD, Star Sports 1 Hindi, Star Sports 1 Hindi HD, Star Sports 1 Tamil, Star Sports 1 Telugu, Star Sports 1 Kannada, Star Sports 1 Bangla, Star Sports Select 1, Star Sports Select 1 HD)

22 September (Wednesday)

05:30 AM IST: WWE NXT (SONY TEN 1 & SONY TEN 1 HD, SONY TEN 3 & SONY TEN 3 HD (Hindi), SONY TEN 4 & SONY TEN 4 HD (Tamil & Telugu))

11:30 AM IST: ATP 250 Nur-Sultan, Kazakhstan (EUROSPORT and EUROSPORT HD)

7:30 PM IST: IPL 2021 - DC vs SRH (Star Sports 1, Star Sports 1 HD, Star Sports 1 Hindi, Star Sports 1 Hindi HD, Star Sports 1 Tamil, Star Sports 1 Telugu, Star Sports 1 Kannada, Star Sports 1 Bangla, Star Sports Select 1, Star Sports Select 1 HD)

8:20 PM IST: AFC Cup - FC Nasaf vs ATK Mohun Bagan (Star Sports 2, Star Sports 2 HD, Star Sports 3)

23 September (Thursday)

05:30 AM IST: AEW Dynamite (Eurosport and Eurosport HD)

3:30 PM IST: ATP 250 Moselle Open, Metz (EUROSPORT and EUROSPORT HD)

5:30 PM IST: England Women vs New Zealand Women 4th ODI (SONY SIX & SONY SIX HD)

7:30 PM IST: IPL 2021 - MI vs KKR (Star Sports 1, Star Sports 1 HD, Star Sports 1 Hindi, Star Sports 1 Hindi HD, Star Sports 1 Tamil, Star Sports 1 Telugu, Star Sports 1 Kannada, Star Sports 1 Bangla, Star Sports Select 1, Star Sports Select 1 HD)

24 September (Friday)

00:15 AM IST: Dutch League - Twente vs AZ Alkmaar (EUROSPORT and EUROSPORT HD)

10:40 AM IST: Australia women vs India women 2nd ODI (SONY SIX & SONY SIX HD)

11:30 AM IST: ATP 250 Nur-Sultan, Kazakhstan (EUROSPORT and EUROSPORT HD)

6:00 PM IST: Ryder Cup Golf Day 1 (EUROSPORT and EUROSPORT HD)

7:30 PM IST: IPL 2021 - RCB vs CSK (Star Sports 1, Star Sports 1 HD, Star Sports 1 Hindi, Star Sports 1 Hindi HD, Star Sports 1 Tamil, Star Sports 1 Telugu, Star Sports 1 Kannada, Star Sports 1 Bangla, Star Sports Select 1, Star Sports Select 1 HD)

8:30 PM IST: Laver Cup Day 1 - Day session (SONY SIX & SONY SIX HD)

25 September (Saturday)

12:00 AM IST: Bundesliga - Greuther Furth vs Bayern Munich (SONY TEN 2 & SONY TEN 2 HD)

04:30 AM IST: Laver Cup Day 1 - Night session (SONY SIX & SONY SIX HD)

05:30 AM IST: WWE Smackdown (SONY TEN 1 & SONY TEN 1 HD, SONY TEN 3 & SONY TEN 3 HD (Hindi), SONY TEN 4 & SONY TEN 4 HD (Tamil & Telugu))

11:33 AM IST: J League 2021 - FC Tokyo vs Urawa Reds (SONY TEN 2 & SONY TEN 2 HD)

1:00 PM IST: FIA Formula 2 Championship Sochi - Sprint Race 1 (EUROSPORT and EUROSPORT HD)

2:00 PM IST: ATP 250 Nur-Sultan, Kazakhstan (EUROSPORT and EUROSPORT HD)

2:33 PM IST: J League 2021 - Yokohama FC vs Yokohama F.M. (SONY TEN 2 & SONY TEN 2 HD)

3:30 PM IST: IPL 2021 - DC vs RR (Star Sports 1, Star Sports 1 HD, Star Sports 1 Hindi, Star Sports 1 Hindi HD, Star Sports 1 Tamil, Star Sports 1 Telugu, Star Sports 1 Kannada, Star Sports 1 Bangla, Star Sports Select 1, Star Sports Select 1 HD)

6:00 PM IST: Ryder Cup Golf Day 2 (EUROSPORT and EUROSPORT HD)

7:00 PM IST: FIA Formula 2 Championship Sochi - Sprint Race 2 (EUROSPORT and EUROSPORT HD)

7:00 PM IST: Bundesliga - Hoffenheim vs Wolfsburg (SONY TEN 2 & SONY TEN 2 HD)

7:30 PM IST: IPL 2021 - SRH vs PK (Star Sports 1, Star Sports 1 HD, Star Sports 1 Hindi, Star Sports 1 Hindi HD, Star Sports 1 Tamil, Star Sports 1 Telugu, Star Sports 1 Kannada, Star Sports 1 Bangla, Star Sports Select 1, Star Sports Select 1 HD)

8:15 PM IST: Bennetts British Superbike - Oulton Park (EUROSPORT and EUROSPORT HD)

8:30 PM IST: Laver Cup Day 2 - Day session (SONY SIX & SONY SIX HD)

10:00 PM IST: Bundesliga - Borussia M'gladbach vs Borussia Dortmund (SONY TEN 2 & SONY TEN 2 HD)

26 September (Sunday)

4:30 AM IST: MLS - New England Revolution vs Orlando City (Eurosport and Eurosport HD)

4:30 AM IST: Laver Cup Day 2 - Night session (SONY TEN 1 & SONY TEN 1 HD)

5:35 AM IST: Australia women vs India women 3rd ODI (SONY SIX & SONY SIX HD)

7:30 AM IST: UFC 266 Volkanovski vs Ortega (SONY TEN 2 & SONY TEN 2 HD, SONY TEN 3 & SONY TEN 3 HD (Hindi))

8:00 AM IST: MLS - Portland Timbers vs Real Salt Lake (Eurosport and Eurosport HD)

1:45 PM IST: FIA Formula 2 Championship Sochi - Race (EUROSPORT and EUROSPORT HD)

3:30 PM IST: IPL 2021 - CSK vs KKR (Star Sports 1, Star Sports 1 HD, Star Sports 1 Hindi, Star Sports 1 Hindi HD, Star Sports 1 Tamil, Star Sports 1 Telugu, Star Sports 1 Kannada, Star Sports 1 Bangla, Star Sports Select 1, Star Sports Select 1 HD)

7:00 PM IST: ATP 250 Moselle Open, Metz (EUROSPORT and EUROSPORT HD)

7:00 PM IST: Bundesliga - Bochum vs Stuttgart (SONY TEN 2 & SONY TEN 2 HD)

7:30 PM IST: IPL 2021 - RCB vs MI (Star Sports 1, Star Sports 1 HD, Star Sports 1 Hindi, Star Sports 1 Hindi HD, Star Sports 1 Tamil, Star Sports 1 Telugu, Star Sports 1 Kannada, Star Sports 1 Bangla, Star Sports Select 1, Star Sports Select 1 HD)

8:30 PM IST: Laver Cup Day 3 - Day session (SONY SIX & SONY SIX HD)

9:00 PM IST: Bundesliga - Freiburg vs Augsburg (SONY TEN 2 & SONY TEN 2 HD)

9:30 PM IST: Ryder Cup Golf Day 3 (EUROSPORT and EUROSPORT HD)

Note: TV schedule and availability of programs is subject to change.

Also See: Bryan Danielson, Adam Cole signing with AEW on heels of CM Punk’s debut should give WWE pause

IPL 2021 Points Table, Orange Cap and Purple Cap Latest Table Today: CSK take top spot after beating Mumbai

IPL 2021: All the changes teams have done before restart of season

Read more on Sports by Firstpost.

Our goal is to create a safe and engaging place for users to connect over interests and passions. In order to improve our community experience, we are temporarily suspending article commenting